Single Mode/Multimode ST Fiber Patch Cord/Pigtail

The ST fiber patch cord use a long 2.5mm diameter ceramic ferrule (or stainless alloy / plastic ferrule).

It mates with an interconnection adapter and is latched into place by twisting to engage a spring-loaded bayonet socket.

It is the most popular connector for multimode fiber optic LAN applications.

Product Name:Patch cord

Brand Place of Origin: GL Hunan,China (Mainland)

Provide OEM/ODM Services !


 

Categories: ,

Description


Applications:

1,Premise installations;

2,Telecommunication networks;

3,Metro networks;

4,Local Area Networks (LANs);

5,Data processing networks;

6,Instrumentation.

Features:

1,Compliance with IEC, JIS, Telcordia;

2,Twist-lock bayonet coupling mechanism which ensures quick, highly repeatable, low-loss connections;

3,Simplex, duplex, and multi-fiber assemblies in standard and custom configurations;

4,Single mode and Multimode;

5,PC finish.

Notes:

Only a part of Patch Cords are listed here. We can depend on customer’s requirement to producing the different model Patch Cords.

We supply OEM&ODM Service.    Contact Us Now !

E-Mail: info@gl-fiberoptic.com

WhatsApp:+86 18073118925             Skype: opticfiber.tim

Specification


SC LC FC ST Fiber Optical Patch Cord Parameter:
Parameter Unit LC/SC/ST/FC
SM(9/125) MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85
Notes:

Our Fiber Patch Cord and Fiber Pigtail range offers choices of any length, connector types and either PVC or LSZH sheath, All of our cable assemblies are composed of our top quality Ceramic Ferrules and Fiber Connectors housings ensuring a stable performance at a high quality level. Besides standard Fiber Patch cord, we also offer other types of Fiber Patch cord assemblies,Armored fiber patch cord, Waterproof fiber pigtail for different applications.

Contact Us


Our Service:  

1,We are the one of biggest manufacture of fiber optic cable in China and has more than 25 years manufacturing and selling experience.Only producing grade a quality fiber optic cable

2,We are specialized in all kinds of fiber optic cable and  related hardware, such as ADSS, OPGW, FTTH and so on.The company has achieved quality certificate ISO9001.

3,GL is manufacturer over 15 years, which having professional sales team, R&D department and technology department.

4,We accept OEM. The fiber cable size and material are customized.Your own logo and own design are welcome.We will produce according to your requirment and description;

5,Please send us inquiry for more products info and we will give you feedback in 12 hours.


We are always here within 24 hours .
Contact Us Now!
Email Address:info@gl-fiberoptic.com